End of Year Awards/Newsletters/SOM


End of Year

Awards Celebrations

6th Grade
Student First Name Student Last Name Name of Award Award Presentation Video Link
Jasmine Rushing ELA https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SnQubP9MtBti8plHqRMrgd3nt3RabIjF
Jaxon Garcia ELA https://drive.google.com/file/d/11qg0We87bQcea59Ng3O8NOIS2EiadCG8/view?usp=sharing
Tiffany Williams ELA https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Z501ZIn5mBTcF9xJ4TNk0dg4cUk-_70c/view?usp=sharing
Trinity Shepard ELA https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LQ6b9xKkU7Dx3Gd21Er86RO7_OakJogY/view?usp=sharing
Ethan Taylor https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b0-avj6-WRukkOz-D9xx56RbOFFCtUch/view?usp=sharing
Monica Sweet HEART https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lRDAstDFHBSw_mrncFJbZU13HP9JnuRP
Jason Hill HEART https://drive.google.com/open?id=19InjCsmeQtvYpdptizvB7W88qFhYWYRD
Juanito Richter HEART https://drive.google.com/file/d/17N3Vc-JFlKUYQBmTmH6FktseSVWd0gwq/view?usp=sharing
James Gaona HEART https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GSuc6pL0jKkoduLTbzdfNNTJX0mhNNsx
Sydni ApodacaNash HEART https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Gm2B_D0rPZMsbM17WYbdTWVVDtN0jb0x/view?usp=sharing
Diego Fuentes Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IEfhvPC26-laAnnHVDGLb5mamvr58d89/view
Grace Baroumbaye Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1N8txdBnXiSmX5-KXlsEitHoa968uCMEt/view
Brianna Nation Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/open?id=10HhC4sEHSVpiPmhLzJaebyW0ACXH7kqT
Ryleigh Regan Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ixAVd0SXD-WCNDAHX6S5-WJQbXkifm-W/view?usp=sharing
Addison Scott Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HPYZeGcgxkbp7IQKRbv8yCb9zq5QBthj/view
Rylie Hoyt Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1iUs5LW2_Bs97gwz_eXNozu4cUZFbht0o/view
Jaime Padilla Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/14aUzEtYtj4KqsiDWbyoV22buA6lDlonW/view?usp=sharing
Janniece Sanders Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JhbYZbVEE3kze9DNw_4y65N1TA8Om-VQ/view?usp=sharing
Tate Schmalz Academic https://drive.google.com/file/d/1EEiDWgtm0WdoNPCTBZGwsgRJ0rY5g_oL/view?usp=sharing
Jesus Serna-Castaneda Academic https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pThGjZH1wB1u2f8-X0NDcV3BKCkFjfLu
Caleb Moats Academic https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yY0SGkSdOFU9o7Q0hZaTuObFuFefqPwl/view
Niles Caswell Academic https://drive.google.com/file/d/16AcM2-9GYNqcvt5cg7j5fwCBJLw0exm6/view?usp=sharing
Dakota Lemon Academic https://drive.google.com/open?id=1prXXgsOOII4n1ag1z-YrbFncoIpDbvra
Lucien Peacock Academic https://drive.google.com/file/d/11Meofd5XmE2eAJ53qLd_vk9M79gvnmSA/view?usp=sharing
Vorian Ulrich Academic https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u3BubVytfDP81NLYF4e1jBq8RrArF-Wk
Delylah Swofford Academic https://drive.google.com/file/d/16AcM2-9GYNqcvt5cg7j5fwCBJLw0exm6/view?usp=sharing
Sophie Aragon Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SHnYe0sBydvsn9jx5CPmHSJgk-1FK33y/view?usp=sharing
Grace Whittum HEART https://drive.google.com/file/d/1G2vE-JSrNuhB00n8DQuslWq7WeU9Chzj/view?usp=sharing
Jeremiah Lanier Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LileKmKSVsi8gC2kOyssIzweOnECcIrE/view?usp=sharing
Jaycee Thomas Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xGiNH2-tA2EsZV8DkEiaPdigAY8-hHir/view?usp=sharing
Aiden Delehanty Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DVIQTmDXX94OW_HZ3-VE7ZJpAG02Fmou/view?usp=sharing
Dane Hyatt Virtual Scholar https://drive.google.com/file/d/18F-kpprVQdRul0Eh9SPXqYrcp6RJ3LNs/view?usp=sharing
Caden Morford Virtual Scholar https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Hzecsago_P2aU8AvkDR_jU643T3hdI3C/view?usp=sharing
Amadeus Renteria Virtual Scholar https://drive.google.com/file/d/1j80J5At06m89-YF7GBwWzOUjgAxD1QoG/view?usp=sharing
Hayden Eberhart Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-u6qKDo_Xn8eHJplSZAZTEqeWYbHR1QU/view?usp=sharing
Alize Martin HEART https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GFWczbgfwbMMLTUDKX68F3Oy3Vn4dGhL/view
Aaron Fuentes-Herrera Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1skv-FXpyzdja2LsI-qHsEXjpGiy_UqDb/view?usp=sharing
Lillian Bodell Thoroughbred https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ZbktCfIWDcBJUqBivyONCPnC7cVbEiUc/view?usp=sharing
Reagan Saunders Academics https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GFWczbgfwbMMLTUDKX68F3Oy3Vn4dGhL/view
DIA 6th Grade
Benjamin Landry Reconocimiento de estudiante sobresaliente- Overall Student award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MGbFzVuJf4O5fZj5-bhkLNn3nPjKDM4/view?usp=sharing
Ysabel Arrieta Reconocimiento de estudiante sobresaliente- Overall Student award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TfOYoFlB0tszZVtbS2xbmgUVCCLdubAk/view?usp=sharing
Claribel Lopez reconocimiento de Bilingüismo- most biliterate award https://drive.google.com/file/d/18jBGOgG3FAXi0z8sL_zhyl39RlPZSE15/view?usp=sharing
Kevin Mendoza reconocimiento de Bilingüismo- most biliterate award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1R1YRd1clRE6GzLbY1gUbS04kmMdbHIQt/view?usp=sharing
Reef Clement 6th grade DIA Mustang Heart Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Bnjps75fgIxXlaZmhtOEBxPAOyJUgxoP/view?usp=sharing
Ximena OrtegaTanori 6th grade DIA Mustang Heart Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1311ZS3OtH5HgKC_oLEXQjX89UykX0kkt/view?usp=sharing
Andreas Rivera Reconocimiento de mentalidad de crecimiento-Growth Mindset Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1D6aBmOOvQFzLTW00UT3K-pcn6C4ROYaM/view?usp=sharing
Elizabeth Fleming Académica de la escuela -
In-school scholar
https://drive.google.com/file/d/18mb_GMAi-LZ0bC_5ll4Bd-yrEnSXZjQE/view?usp=sharing
Jane Lentz Académica de la escuela -
In-school scholar
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HosSTpzVEn0g3UF1JoRpoW8CE_MAoezB/view?usp=sharing
Teresita Fuentes-Lopez Académica de la escuela -
In-school scholar
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zrXIkXnY6NVedfVWKtuD4p64MBqvlQV4/view?usp=sharing
Nicolas Fallas Reconocimiento de clase virtual-Remote Learning Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_H9bloNGnUsCF0su0AQ8Kc7ks-dIyPEq/view?usp=sharing
Mateo Ortiz Reconocimiento de clase virtual-Remote Learning Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ieAgg_OymOKaXl4ETBvqzOvGR5vZvVA8/view?usp=sharing
Emmy Hardy Reconocimiento de clase virtual-Remote Learning Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vF1mI9R6ow8xTBIu9uomkK2peSKJCZ8l/view?usp=sharing
7th Grade
Student First Name Student Last Name Name of Award Award Presentation Video Link
Kyle Cooper 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aG1MMxPi0RF6bmliDkxy7Ksw_OB_aIf0/view?usp=sharing
Antonio Padilla 7th Grade Overall Student Link to presentation
Addison Cain 7th Grade Overall Student Link to video
Stevin Martinez 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1XGsXfny_s-s2VPBz9C8GQbTCVkYKXueJ/view?usp=sharing
Valeria Romero-Cano 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UeHKMqQLGbMDHg2CMGEUdfMMmfR1loML/view?usp=sharing
Rahyne Salaz 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QVAB6nQzpb-Iwl0Cdi_1p-Ci-HqtlLgO/view?usp=sharing
Daniel Kuykendall 7th Grade Overall Student Link to presentation
Trista Sweezey 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JE5K66-qWOSM4L9cFEq4W1qmV2gmSAuh/view?usp=sharing
Madilyn Gauntt 7th Grade Overall Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TTe-dJIrT5LIaQJ-jdvivaTxsav5AdCK/view?usp=sharing
Landan Wilson 7th Grade Virtual Scholar https://drive.google.com/file/d/1pEwtbckcdNopVJ8_EbMJZn3J4OBCfeoJ/view?usp=sharing
Travis Guardipee 7th Grade Virtual Scholar https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_UOQ0ln6hASqRPVFojx77dOagqe1oZ79/view?usp=sharing
Tricia O’Leary 7th Grade Most Improved Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1yMNdVO7SeLLW7odql84rRiMqSr2uhGdT/view?usp=sharing
Alex Vaughn 7th Grade Most Improved Student Link to Presentation
Jade Galindo 7th Grade Citizenship Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/19sWAmc4UD28LATz61XB3GcRnQGEL1OdL/view?usp=sharing
Joshua Olds 7th Grade Citizenship Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1M9NJDBN27GcP-zUexJZToxUv6QPCSmwg/view?usp=sharing
Silas Mayes 7th Grade Citizenship Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LpeB4Gws9hiCVCT7Hs3PjyfQvd97Q7s7/view
Eva Pool 7th Grade Citizenship Award Link to video
Olivia Wirth 7th Grade Citizenship Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UQ6d2vcjA3EJHxjAUq7LD6fsQQE0bhf-/view
Miya Londono 7th Grade Social Studies Award Link to Presentation
Jordan Weiss 7th Grade Social Studies Award Link to Presentation
Aiden Acord 7th Grade ELA Award Link to Presentation
Carolyn Garigliano 7th Grade ELA Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1joaW9Q4VUt4JvWlGVo9incPh4oue06SF/view?usp=sharing
Addison Decker 7th Grade ELA Award Link to Presentation
Karma Montoya 7th Grade ELA Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X_58h63dCGsryHJy_BWYeEHFW4t6uZIW/view?usp=sharing
Jill Hartley 7th Grade ELA Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kLHkUvbGu_Z5UMe0w5t5nVJCpdSTHby3/view?usp=sharing
Preshus Knight 7th Grade ELA Award Link to Presentation
Jordan Weiss 7th Grade Math Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_N7BnR5CSqmB8WOTCcR7zc4AusdSiA4J/view?usp=sharing
Addison Decker 7th Grade Math Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_BC3xn2u2h4lKBIMnJmazPMPKJVbAieu/view?usp=sharing
Ethan Salazar 7th Grade Math Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gBjYvaXr-Gtb458VCzASWBuj8546-bsy/view?usp=sharing
Mary Terebesi 7th Grade Math Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1X4Xfs7sSgbvH1yuwwxFMwSfV9LCmJk96/view?usp=sharing
Riley Hardin 7th Grade Math Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TmgbnMjG3llD0NcIXebybMz2L2Yoprfn/view?usp=sharing
Jadyn Ashcraft 7th Grade Science Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jv_a9iXZVAyODAaaTmTP0nL2LXhAYCiQ/view
Salote Patetefa 7th Grade Science Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YmHnqW1DFIeaRISOWyguEbWeXKnmXnw7/view
Abigail Vroman 7th Grade Science Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/158c8XLOtfHMV3klAX9JgqfJVxWc5t3SN/view?usp=sharing
Rowan Kornelson 7th Grade Science Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JUD_zoiXaWBF9yAWmmctqsZ4E7OhJ7sg/view?usp=sharing
DIA 7th Grade
Deigo Solis Cuellar reconocimiento de Bilingüismo- most Biliterate award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OB7Mk2KNMJqo_TrL5THcNxU-tmP-PCWq/view?usp=sharing
Itcel Fuentes reconocimiento de Bilingüismo- most biliterate award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xHXCIxh78gPHwySKx5u8UiWgbp8dmsCH/view?usp=sharing
Mari Burnham Reconocimiento de Matemáticas y Ciencias-Math and Science Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1rMqPVoxBRAjSnIKMSaJDWTULEFMFBCJJ/view?usp=sharing
Kiana Gonzales Reconocimiento de estudiante sobresaliente- Overall Student award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ufuqCaGjTuXB4IUfBUGHShCBftLg496v/view?usp=sharing
Dulce Esparza Reconocimiento de mentalidad de crecimiento-Growth Mindset Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1B-I7xwrxtoHB9ypHRmrnbOiAKpA7pxvk/view?usp=sharing
Aislyn Castaneda Reconocimiento de mentalidad de crecimiento-Growth Mindset Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1y68GhnivcwH5PBKhGYJYy7qHhoXPwQiu/view?usp=sharing
Marissa Simmons Reconocimiento de Lectoescritura en inglés- ELA award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Sj0b6n0o5NhWftgyr1V0hy2wl3byyT7V/view?usp=sharing
Elli Dorr Reconocimiento de Lectoescritura en inglés- ELA award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DzVeaq731y1V1FHT44Fafkvfto0YQDk5/view?usp=sharing
Stewart Coleman Social Studies Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nlGM5skcTMyk9bEawFerU_HOqViHnzFc/view?usp=sharing
Yamilet Garcia Reconocimiento de Lectoescritura en espanol -SLA https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_oHDvG_faqEbnbEIRXqBGQt8IM4ODMsc/view?usp=sharing
Angel Muñoz Reconocimiento de Lectoescritura en espanol -SLA https://drive.google.com/file/d/1o16P2-U_Dk2au5xvlVTlSFGoJ-tMC_X4/view?usp=sharing
Angel Palma Reconocimiento de clase virtual-Remote Learning Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RVO4YSRJSLpDljKta2F-SDSm40kbkSZu/view?usp=sharing
Paul Coleman Reconocimiento de clase virtual-Remote Learning Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1KA62ZDmoJkrtUYTRfGO9WYE5U04r0rcX/view?usp=sharing
8th Grade
Michael Higgins Mustang HEART https://drive.google.com/file/d/14gy93bb6hjpuynnY6WPp4xBMFoccX6nb/view?usp=sharing
Julie Chaffee Pegasus Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1LwIlIYD0VDGbMVl5KteS-IQMQ_Pbhg-E
Brelissa Robb ELA https://drive.google.com/file/d/19MSedcklTo9RyyBH98GM1l2JnOBAUUSE/view
Arianna Watson ELA https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZubTTOj26W5d0WijeTzeOnxIxRsUg5l1
Leah Burnham Social Studies https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Wa45M7_QXSCOuTCCVM1RHOJmih9D3KmY/view?usp=sharing
Courtney Spencer Social Studies https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QBRE9uT5lMpcB1Bv8jXvUzmPJKBqzdRs/view?usp=sharing
Eijah Buniger Social Studies https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dUu9ujOC_DFQB7S6NtzOPQlOUVRSLaiQ
Joseph Thomas Math https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xyBqEbFjd13_tMc6qjT9KDVhSGbdmz-k/view?usp=sharing
Joey Weber Math https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qi3VrHbIhlQmeQfscgws62gcvyxjGFFN/view?usp=sharing
Ruswin Lorenzo Aban Math https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E2Qw_V5yb4AlenTlWk11brHF9DL8cts_
Kalee Melquist Science https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DRsAL-PkRW3Ptdz9kF50yJjJQjVqVnAE
Linkoln Bennett Science https://drive.google.com/open?id=1iEyl-3ENuAMDFMgOO9m4PK7H1y_ypq27
Payton Kolenc Science https://drive.google.com/open?id=1F9vbT11g1QcxDh1KQ26G0KDnSR8c5Mz-
Aiden Shannon Distance Learning Champion https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dPHhXUtOZjlch4Hac2Acmud5oArrazz1/view?usp=sharing
DIA 8th Grade
Sierra Conrad Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Matthew de la Luz Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Mia de Viegas Decker Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Ty Gardner Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Willa Henderson Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Maya Johnson Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Kylie Romero Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing

https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Annika Walla Seal of Biliteracy Grade 8 https://drive.google.com/file/d/1fLYUHJjEZJIUfiDFoZMPqTz7HdZ7Hz4p/view?usp=sharing


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_MgTJrCvjYphkmB9_hQUl_uRqstD1Ok2/view
Kylie Romero Reconocimiento de Bilingüismo https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qOvLUmGs4DAt90ydsJyc9adezz3O2Xqu/view
Annika Walla Logro Académico Sobresaliente https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OZWzqwHrrB1G3C1e_wus_RU0Cx6C3liA/view
Jesus Ortega Competencia Intercultural https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Ap_6C8stWM8MToWnW2lpHg_OeyXPWFfJ/view
Maya Johnson Autodisciplina https://drive.google.com/file/d/1f7dmyBugEmaZu49XuAxtgT1SIg2_X-bH/view
Mia De Villegas-Decker Mentalidad de Crecimiento https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TKkhqJnUM1wKAYOn4X5Fj83JHxOOZkPn/view
Electives
Student First Name Student Last Name Name of Award Award Presentation Video Link
Willa Henderson Outstanding 8th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-Hv7mBzLjPhvfeh-JeIGhNusUf905uhc
Alexa Thompson Outstanding 8th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MwtJ3SWeinlVsPJ-rvlj_0Ah8sdClUKm
Mari Burnham Outstanding 7th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZIrUTnJl1xGsCoTsetWmsHjKDzsKLhIf
Jovanny Cano Outstanding 7th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gJu0O0DKPwWiGxV1PuFVn3bRUmvSmMgj
Grayson Espinoza Outstanding 6th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1pFAUHOVf35jUC6Q4SSWhXqbQ4vl-FgLL
Ella Slaugh Outstanding 6th Grade Art Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fSMP8gWauAfnjO27cLkT6ElsE84isI6E
Joseph Thomas Outstanding 8th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z8Ti1gBLNO1O-xqCkSFv0BOn4LK2bTmi
Michael Higgins Outstanding 8th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dPzgCjBI8pAKxFieSS6fIwdNMI_qMhW0
Leah Burnham Outstanding 8th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eExJ4fVVsEmQhedxvrC2bnrYJwBpvHPz
Addison Cain Outstanding 7th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XfUSE99_3Su-0-oWqR3-UqlUsMdErUsF
Addison Decker Outstanding 7th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fLHXDM3PJRdnZl_bxG3AAfkGDTopX3Rt
Daniel Kuykendall Outstanding 7th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tCPsmmltJDHqp9w29q-3ayFxuWtWe0VT
Leahandra Fry Outstanding 6th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zPnGAKD2bpcwa7ShZV5Sj1wnu6N5BhtN
Aaron Fuentes-Herrera Outstanding 6th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=1C_yL4OGeE-vvLU-XF69OFSuogzmivxTY
Levi Lively Outstanding 6th grade Orchestra Award https://drive.google.com/open?id=161e_dRK7-BtP
PJr5vY8HxaotSjkzbB6t
Jackson Urban Outstanding 6th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Y4sOVe4j7smKtyYzNx83ljhPXWKWb4HW/view?usp=sharing
Dylan McNally Outstanding 6th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1nfjytT2KoWB2DMeklX00tlG7GY7VMVn8/view?usp=sharing
Jill Hartley Outstanding 7th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1SCRPTiCGlkl0n5BCK35CPePN9zcnFyBw/view?usp=sharing
Damien Resch Outstanding 7th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1b7Sz9H9PX9ne8UOg6ZSAXfmjgOp238wp/view?usp=sharing
Sierra Conrad Outstanding 8th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DWKlTRLe1-twOF8IbD9z7kBHmDmVPujZ/view?usp=sharing
Linkoln Bennett Outstanding 8th Grade Computer Student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a5ZlFeZ5TsXJxyRiS-LR_mCWwjlA42Es/view?usp=sharing
Emilio



Carlos



Aiden
Ramos



Romero



Shannon
8th Grade-Most Outstanding Student



8th Grade-Best Online Learner



8th Grade-Pure Awesomeness
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Wzb3H3kPDnwTQ0UP36VqIWnGbvRNt2ch/view


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kGJtaje4D2kpv8O6Wjv_1CxqXw3uyTjN/view


https://drive.google.com/file/d/1c54pIRaWRr6p4ZH2u30AL05yGXxYaNxg/view
Alexis Henson Most Kind Hearted https://drive.google.com/file/d/1r6OeKzughw5vDiOZdhyQjRQ9Hbc-filF/view?usp=sharing
Nate Mikkelson Most Improved https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_gu-BvKco4YjQnlaeQeezHE_sdO_uJAQ/view?usp=sharing
Francisco Jacobo-Mendoza Most Kind Hearted https://drive.google.com/file/d/1et2PRHoMKQusm1Bic8NqXoQzRrA1lmVQ/view?usp=sharing
Victor Martinez Outstanding PE student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1JvPAhJwcAxHInc9ex1qYdIeVxr5NF-qj/view?usp=sharing
Russ Aban Outstanding PE student https://drive.google.com/file/d/19P7GuDaa1AsPirQDKYkaetNrBB3yh0qx/view?usp=sharing
Rhyan Mason Outstanding PE student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dc3bO60ic9VDu6OVMCxmlOpoix6nQ7u-/view?usp=sharing
Mary Terebesi Outstanding PE student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IFp5N5Bu9wW-SaXWimClq8VCTc89k36y/view?usp=sharing
Ysabel Arrieta Outstanding PE student https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jkIMYcWDCtsNPQUsHJrTapXogboE7jxp/view?usp=sharing
Kylie Romero Technology & Engineering Excellence Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1HS9BVe02cRA99K9gxhfYpr9qAjv3thSZ/view?usp=sharing
Daniel Kuykendall Technology & Engineering Excellence Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zJLvGFoqdhhEUaALxVI8RIacaTw3jj1O/view?usp=sharing
Trista Sweezey Technology & Engineering Excellence Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zJLvGFoqdhhEUaALxVI8RIacaTw3jj1O/view?usp=sharing
Blake Valiquet I Couldn’t Have Done It Without Him Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BURd6qx2rxLEHz6X4cYnsWFEXssk3-5A/view?usp=sharing
Logan Goodwin Golden Link Award 8th Boy https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GX6cD59ctgvwz7uEDPodEpCwXMf7_GGK
Annika Walla Golden Link Award 8th Girl https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TnZUDyle5ZKjiEY1o9rE6vAfkKFveBhN
Valeria Romero-Cano Golden Link Award 7th Girl https://drive.google.com/open?id=1rqG1eSvrpkE5DffT5VMJ6us4tTPguHFx
Stewart Collins Golden Link Award 7th Boy https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UZbnkjKBvx32hLt6CYTRsuzxu02RFrxQ
Sandra (Jackie) Mendoza Most Improved Girl (New in Concert Band) https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T1H4BEoSuppAO283NNH-Z6scifgzE1_k
Yishai Trowbridge Most Improved Boy (New in Concert Band) https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZMyCHSnizroffQBdJkC0LUX1-7QciJmp
Jaycee Thomas Golden Link Award 6th WW Girl https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jaakXm1OXrRDsXA_bgcYL1OrI2QCSkpG
Tiffany Williams Golden Link Award 6th WW Girl https://drive.google.com/open?id=18tCLmT11QyfnKENPv3KcAWXtwoT-kfHu
Tate Schmalz Golden Link Award 6th WW Boy https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DAAeZ4oriG6HuayLm3ElkN4f0TkjuJav
Reef Clement Golden Link Award 6th Brass & Percussion Girl https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qvgmxLfYUxg-L2fDVN_FQKdvM2idDhrY
Caleb Moats Golden Link Award 6th Brand & Percussion Boy https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lWvyKyYzony9CYhQfzvoMkRcP_r6I4MP
Additional Awards
Presidential Awards-3.5>, Advanced or 2 recommendations
Annika Walla Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1inLN3Au5i1S0etFmLYPPN6jiB7u28WAZ/view?usp=sharing
Logan Goodwin Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gEsmXbXG0ClTnKfB-1Y-jjJqp_7lLMsS/view?usp=sharing
Rhyan Mason Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Lh_9F7xcd0AiY2L9gd2X540gIGcV3Vgy/view?usp=sharing
Aileen Gonzalez Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TMG97s4X_mnaSkLQGRtKD_aUkajzlOaa/view?usp=sharing
Max Warren Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Oh2DZgHqxOL8cZh3GNbJOlXtuHAFARgB/view?usp=sharing
Willa Henderson Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1mYD5AKMA74L-u3Zf7oFbFdh4BkVXhFdM/view?usp=sharing
Mia De-Villegas Decker Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/15S5KqShORQVJ_JZhI0bgjAmTKx6ZhRVL/view?usp=sharing
Levi Seremak Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LGogenpgIIeGGMffYWkjIdFA4VBo26Im/view?usp=sharing
Sierra Conrad Presidents Award https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kmhgHFGyU-OAoTN_b1wD4nq61ufMnrV6/view?usp=sharing
Student Council https://drive.google.com/file/d/1m-wbYI9FJ32jj06cL0e6gL3I6oyMN9wk/view?usp=sharing
Everitt Bensen Student Council
Elijah Buniger Student Council
Addison Cain Student Council
Mia DeVillegas-Decker Student Council
Melody Enriquez Student Council
Aileen Gonzalez Student Council
Ben Hammer Student Council
Nathaniel Jones Student Council
Jadah Espinoza Student Council
Orion Kolonick Student Council
Daniel Keykendall Student Council
Jane Lentz Student Council
Stevin Martinez Student Council
Rhyan Mason Student Council
Dylan McNally Student Council
Maura Miller Student Council
Adriana RuizErives Student Council
Brady Russell Student Council
Courtney Spencer Student Council
Yasmine Stafford Student Council
Bailey Stone Student Council
Avery Turner Student Council
Mustang Crew Mustang Crew EOY Award Presentation
Favian Fuentes Mustang Crew
Mari Burnham Mustang Crew
Kevin Chaffee Mustang Crew
Elli Dorr Mustang Crew
Yasmine Stafford Mustang Crew
Valeria Romero-Cano Mustang Crew
Jason Rushing Mustang Crew
Natalie Sweet Mustang Crew
Riley Hardin Mustang Crew
Brady Russell Mustang Crew
Mikey Higgins Mustang Crew
Max Warren Mustang Crew
Rhyan Mason Mustang Crew
Jesus Ortega-Vasquez Mustang Crew
Mia De Villegas-Decker Mustang Crew
Courtney Spencer Mustang Crew
Jadah Espinoza Mustang Crew
Hannah Pyle Mustang Crew
Hunter Prettyman Mustang Crew
Antonio Padilla Mustang Crew




Student of the Month
The following student were selected for March Student of the Month.  Click on the student picture to watch the teacher speech about them. 

Congratulations and keep up the great work!

 

Teresita Fuentes-Lopez

PE Student of the Month
Presented by Coach Coniff

Annika Walla

Band Student of the Month
Presented by Mr. Mitchum
 

Kya Ford

Art Student of the Month
Presented by Mrs. Allee
 

Madilyn Gauntt

Presented by Mr. Moore


 

Cassandra Herrera

6th DIA Student of the Month
Presented by Mrs. Brown and Sra. Kieth

Jesus Ortega

8th DIA Student of the Month
Presented by Mr. McLaughlin
 

Ryleigh Regan


6th Grade Student of the Month
Presented by Mr. McAdams

Brad Holland

 7th Grade Student of the Month
Presented by Mr. Guddatt

Rahyne Salaz

7th Grade Student of the Month
Presented by Mrs. Lundin

Michael Higgins

8th Grade Student of the Month
Presented by Mr. Powell

Leah Burnham

8th Grade Student on the Month
Presented by Mrs. Heimstra
 




Newsletters


November 2019

October 2019


May Newsletter

April Newsletter

March Newsletter

February Newsletter

December Newsletter

November Newsletter



October Newsletter

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.